| Tender Title | EOT Crane Gearbox Oil Maintenance Services for DRDO Technical Buildings in Jagdalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_920555_1 | Tender Reference Number | EMU/JPR/ENQ/GB OIL/27/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.14 L | Tender Location | Jagdalpur. , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,274 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Gearbox Oil In Eot Crane In Technical Buildings At Site-g Sf Complex Jagdalpur.
This tender is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), specifically by the Estate Manager of the Estate Management Unit (R and D) in Jagdalpur, for the crucial maintenance of gearbox oil in EOT Cranes located within the technical buildings at Site-G SF Complex Jagdalpur. This is an open tender invitation for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,13,700 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹22,274. The contract will be based on an item rate form. The tender documents are available for download from August 4, 2026, 6:00 PM, and submissions are accepted from the same date and time until September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o EMU (R and D), DRDO Complex, Near Airport, Jagdalpur - 494001. Potential bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of the EMD, undertaking, details of similar works, performance certificate, and bidding capacity, while Cover 2 will contain the price bid. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days from the award of the contract. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estate Manager |
| Address | O/o Emu (r And D), Drdo Complex, Near Airport, Jagdalpur - 494001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category