Procurement of Ceramic Fibre Gland Rope for Bhilai Steel Plant

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ceramic Fibre Gland Rope for Bhilai Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ceramic Fibre Gland Rope for Bhilai Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bhilai Steel Plant under the Ministry of Steel, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential materials. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7779922 and dated 14-07-2026, this tender is open for submissions between 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Materials Management office is seeking to acquire a substantial total quantity of 7635 units of high-quality "GLAND ROPE DRY CERAMIC FIBRE" across various diameters. The specific items required include GLAND ROPE DRY CERAMIC FIBRE DIA: 25MM (with item code 71806006600012), GLAND ROPE DRY CERAMIC FIBRE DIA: 30MM (item code 71806006600013), ROPE DRY CERAMIC FIBRE DIA. 25 MM (item code 71806006600491), and ROPE DRY CERAMIC FIBRE DIA. 19 MM (item code 71806006600492). This procurement is vital for the operational continuity and efficiency of the Bhilai Steel Plant, a key facility within SAIL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-13-11-33-17_eccb6bf53e952237f98ba1690fa6b639.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-07-13-11-37-12_10dcb3d49b93964a2af50e3de324e8c5.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-07-13-11-35-34_e13bdf09af043fe2761d86c645a7c23e.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-07-13-11-38-38_c6f3c838d7e2780269008b3c007db16f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9598850.pdf
  • Document
    9828846
  • Document
    ATC_4a86e76b-ab27-4e9e-b4b51784024925874_B020820.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ceramic Fibre Blanket Supply for Operational Needs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm &..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Wire Rope Sling Supply for Hindustan Copper Concentrator Plant, Balaghat..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ceramic Fibre Blanket Supply for Operational Needs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Wire Rope Sling Supply for Hindustan Copper Concentrator Plant, Balaghat...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More