| Tender Title | Indian Navy Ceramic Fibre Blanket Supply for Operational Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924447 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924447, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement is for a substantial quantity of 6200 units of Item Category 26BQEL030 (N0414-R005859), specifically Ceramic Fibre Blanket measuring 7.62 meters in length, 610 millimeters in width, and 25 millimeters in thickness. This critical material is essential for the operational requirements of the Indian Navy. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:51 PM and will conclude on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications, delivery locations, and evaluation criteria will be provided within the complete tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ceramic Fiber Blanket Insulation Supply for Patratu Power Generation..read more
Supply of Ceramic Fiber Blanket per BHEL Specification JP53371Rev-00..read more
Supply of Ceramic Fiber Cloth and Blankets for North Karanpura Thermal..read more
Procurement of Ceramic Fibre Blankets for Defence Production..read more
Supply of ZOP Ceramic Gun Barrels, 40 Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category