| Tender Title | Supply of All-in-One PCs for Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7829913 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of three (3) "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)" units to the Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, under the purview of the Higher and Technical Education Department, Government of Maharashtra. The procurement is being conducted through the GeM platform, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7829913. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:55 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located at Lonere, Taluka Mangaon, District Raigad, Maharashtra (PIN: 402103). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for the provision of these essential computing resources.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more
All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more
Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more
NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category