NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970892Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIT Tiruchirappalli Procurement of 30 All-in-One Computers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970892
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,08,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970892, is being issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Tiruchirappalli, under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The Organisation is seeking to procure "All in one Computer" items. The tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 12:56 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 30 units of All-in-One Computers is required. Bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹108,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This procurement is specifically for the NIT Tiruchirappalli, located in Tamil Nadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-28-12-35-47_a006757a6d1358566ced1d907ec73e7b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817458.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_262bbedb-bac9-4604-ac8e1787901083069_Assistantsp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Employees State Insurance Corporation, Thrissur..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for Western Railway Diesel Shed, Gandhidham..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Employees State Insurance Corporation, Thrissur...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for Western Railway Diesel Shed, Gandhidham...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More