Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System Installation in Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System Installation in Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_RBI_284898_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/CHD/Estate/2026-27/1/CPPP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 60.82 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System Installation in Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_284898_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/CHD/Estate/2026-27/1/CPPP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60.82 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dsitc Of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System At Reserve Bank Of India Main Office Building In Chandigarh

The Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (DSITC) of an Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System at its Main Office Building in Chandigarh. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RBI/CHD/Estate/2026-27/1/CPPP, falls under the "Works" category with a tender value of ₹60,82,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,640. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RBI Chandigarh. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Estate Department, 3rd Floor, Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for EMD transaction proof, duly filled annexures, signed tender documents, and miscellaneous supporting documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Payment Mode is Offline. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressReserve Bank Of India, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addressable Fire Alarm System In Logistics Bldg At Af..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa) System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addressable Fire Alarm System In Logistics Bldg At...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More