| Tender Title | Supply of Metoclopramide Injection to Government Medical College Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964326 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of **Metoclopramide Injection (Q2)**, a critical pharmaceutical item, to the **Government Medical College and Hospital** in **Chandigarh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964326**, is being issued by the **Education Department Chandigarh**, operating within the **MinistryState Name Chandigarh**. The procurement covers a substantial **Total Quantity of 36,000 units** of Metoclopramide Injection. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids between **26-08-2026 4:28 PM** and **09-09-2026 5:00 PM**. The successful vendor will be responsible for delivering this essential medication to the **Office Name Sector 32 Chandigarh**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more
Supply of Essential Pharmaceutical Injections and IV Sets for Assam Rifles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category