Punjab Food Civil Supplies Department Laptop and Printer Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Punjab Food Civil Supplies Department Laptop and Printer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929717Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePunjab Food Civil Supplies Department Laptop and Printer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929717
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **19 units** of **Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) and ComputerPrinter (V2)** for the **Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Punjab**. The procuring authority is the **Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Anaaj Bhawan Building, Sector 39-C, Chandigarh**. Bids are to be submitted for **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929717**, with the bidding window open from **24-08-2026 at 4:24 PM** until **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement, initiated on **24-08-2026**, falls under the purview of the **Punjab** state and will be managed by the **Chandigarh** office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_637a444b-0faf-453d-9af91787045233889_asstcontroller.hq.lm.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770164.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Laptop And Multi-function Printer..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and Barcode Label Printers for Tripura Health..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway Procurement: Entry & Mid-Level Laptops and A3 MFPs..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Laptop And Multi-function Printer...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Entry/Mid-Level Laptops and Barcode Label Printers for Tripura...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Hqids Tender

Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway Procurement: Entry & Mid-Level Laptops and A3...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More