| Tender Title | Comprehensive Estate Maintenance, Water Tanker Supply, and Pest Control Services in Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_919943_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCE(EN)/EMU DEL/ARBO-04/DLJ/26-27/8104 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 Cr | Tender Location | Dl Jodhpur , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,10,198 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Ab Assets And Supply Of Water Tankers For Ab Purpose At R And D Estate, Technical Area, Residential Area And Drdo Training Centre At Dl, Jodhpur And Thermal Fogging And Spray Of Insecticides Services To Residential Estate At Dl Jodhpur
This tender, issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation through CCE R N D Estates North Chandigarh, seeks comprehensive maintenance services for AB assets and the supply of water tankers at various locations within DL, Jodhpur, including the R and D Estate, Technical Area, Residential Area, and DRDO Training Centre. The scope also extends to thermal fogging and insecticide spraying for the residential estate. The estimated tender value is ₹1,05,09,885 for a contract period of 365 days. Eligible bidders must be agencies enlisted by DCWandE, New Delhi, in the Arboriculture Category of ARBO-I, or for Estate Management and Maintenance (DRDO-2024) EIM-II, and EIM-III, as per Appendix C of the NIT. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring EMD of ₹2,10,198 (2.0% of tender value) and specific eligibility documents in Cover 1, with the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Pre-bid meetings will be held on August 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CCE R N D Estates North Chandigarh office. Bid submissions are open from August 6, 2026, 06:00 PM, closing on September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cce R N D Estates North Chandigarh |
| Address | Cce R N D Estates North M-1026 Sector- 29a, Chandigarh - 160030 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for Rania GIS Substation..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for BIS South Regional..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category