Procurement of Toilet Soap and Domestic Wiper Mops

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Toilet Soap and Domestic Wiper Mops
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947885Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Toilet Soap and Domestic Wiper Mops
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947885
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Bhakra Beas Management Board under the Ministry of Power, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947885, seeks qualified suppliers for a combined requirement of Toilet Soap (conforming to IS 2888 V3 Q4) and Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mop (V3 Q4). The bid is open for submission from August 31, 2026, 10:48 AM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The total quantity for these items is 56 units. This procurement is being managed by the Bhakra Beas Management Board in Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap for North Western..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

General Hospital Tender

Supply of Hospital Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for General Hospital Anekal..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of IS 4199 Compliant Toilet Soap Liquid..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

North Western Railway Tender

Supply of IS 2888 (V3) Compliant Toilet Soap for North...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

General Hospital Tender

Supply of Hospital Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for General Hospital...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of IS 4199 Compliant Toilet Soap Liquid...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More