Supply of IS 4199 Compliant Toilet Soap Liquid

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 4199 Compliant Toilet Soap Liquid
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970727Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 4199 Compliant Toilet Soap Liquid
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970727
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of 1200 units of Toilet Soap Liquid (V3), conforming to Indian Standard IS 4199 (Q4), for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Tata Institute of Fundamental Research. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970727 and will commence on August 31, 2026, at 2:42 PM, closing on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State (Pmo) and presents a procurement requirement for essential hygiene supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of IS 4199 Compliant Liquid Toilet Soap..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Supply of Hygiene Products and Cleaning Supplies for Agriculture Department Haryana..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Bangalore: Procurement of Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Mines Safety Tender

Procurement of Cleaning Supplies and Janitorial Equipment for Directorate General of..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of IS 4199 Compliant Liquid Toilet Soap...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Supply of Hygiene Products and Cleaning Supplies for Agriculture Department...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Bangalore: Procurement of Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Mines Safety Tender

Procurement of Cleaning Supplies and Janitorial Equipment for Directorate General...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category