ISRO Bangalore: Procurement of Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Bangalore: Procurement of Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966120Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Bangalore: Procurement of Sanitation and Cleaning Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966120
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), operating under the Department of Space, is inviting bids for the procurement of essential cleaning and sanitation supplies. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966120, is open for submissions from September 3, 2026, at 2:03 PM, with a strict closing deadline of September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement, managed by the Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre in Bangalore, encompasses a total quantity of 1200 units of various items. Specifically, the tender seeks supplies for Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), and Toilet Soap Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 4199. It is important to note that all listed items are designated for "PAC Only" (Proprietary Article Certificate Only) procurement, indicating specific vendor or product requirements that must be met by prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Housekeeping and Office Supply Procurement for Hindustan Petroleum Bangalore Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Sanitation And Cleaning Work Bahlolnagar..read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Housekeeping and Office Supply Procurement for Hindustan Petroleum Bangalore Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Sanitation And Cleaning Work Bahlolnagar...read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning Supplies for Konkan Railway Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category