| Tender Title | Housekeeping and Office Supply Procurement for Hindustan Petroleum Bangalore Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981931 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981931, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd on 01-09-2026, seeks comprehensive procurement of housekeeping consumables for their Bangalore operations. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas is overseeing this procurement. The scope of supply is extensive, encompassing a wide array of essential items ranging from cleaning agents and tools like mops, brooms, glass wipers, various Harpic and Vim products, Lizol floor cleaner, Colin, phenyl, Dettol, and drain cleaner, to hygiene products such as urinal cubes, hand wash, toilet rolls, and soft tissue. Additionally, the tender includes provisions for pest control solutions like mosquito and cockroach sprays, room fresheners, and urinal pads. Everyday office supplies are also part of this bid, including water bottles in various sizes, tea and coffee powders, sugar, milk, biscuits, dry fruits, pickles, salt, and cooking essentials. Furthermore, the requirement extends to specific items like dustbin covers, knives, buckets, mugs, ceramic plates, spoons, hot boxes, and even specialized items such as a first-aid kit, pain spray, and batteries. The total quantity of items to be procured is significant at 45,144 units. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 6:05 PM and close on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd to maintain their facilities efficiently and is being managed under the "Procurement of housekeeping consumables at Bangalore" BOQ Title.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more
Supply Of Consumable (office & Housekeeping) Items For One Year At..read more
Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for CIPET Varanasi Facility..read more
Haulage and Administrative Office Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category