Procurement of Defibrillators for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Muzaffarpur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Defibrillators for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Muzaffarpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Defibrillators for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Muzaffarpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Tata Memorial Centre, specifically by the Stores Department of the Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre located at Sri Krishna Medical College and Hospital, Muzaffarpur, Bihar (PIN 842004). The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7744803, is for the procurement of four (4) Defibrillators, falling under the Item Category of Defibrillator. This critical procurement is being managed under the Ministry of State Name, PMO, reflecting its importance. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the tender dated 04-07-2026. The Department of Atomic Energy is the overarching authority overseeing this procurement for the Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital And Research Centre Mz.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalspecification_0001_2026-07-04-10-58-25_d60704e50c035c0483c54c1fa0e180e9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9558873.pdf
  • Document
    Generic_5267ef01-faa0-41fa-9e221783143674547_asstpmuz.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839319.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For Cancer..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Single Energy Linac With..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Single Energy Linac...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More