| Tender Title | MNRE Compliant 7W LED Solar Street Lighting System Supply for Bihar Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Champaran , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development Department, Government of Bihar, specifically by the Gram Panchayat Raj Bansgawn Manjhariya office, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985830. The procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, meticulously designed to comply with the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) Specifications (Q3). The bidding process will commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:44 AM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for addressing rural development needs within Bihar by facilitating the installation of efficient and sustainable solar street lighting solutions, contributing to improved infrastructure and public safety in the designated area of Gram Panchayat Rajbansgawn Manjhariya.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more
Supply of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Uttar..read more
Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more
Supply & Installation of 224 MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lights in Jammu..read more
Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category