25 KVA 3-Phase Transformer Supply and Installation for Rural Water Supply in Awwalgaon and Hamarapur Villages

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 25 KVA 3-Phase Transformer Supply and Installation for Rural Water Supply in Awwalgaon and Hamarapur Villages
Tender ID2026_AURAN_1333444_1Tender Reference NumberET/MT/PSV/AVVALGAON/2026-27/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Awwalgaon Ta Vaijapur , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title25 KVA 3-Phase Transformer Supply and Installation for Rural Water Supply in Awwalgaon and Hamarapur Villages
  • Tender ID2026_AURAN_1333444_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET/MT/PSV/AVVALGAON/2026-27/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Awwalgaon Ta Vaijapur,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 25 Kva Trasformer 3 Phase In Pww Used At Awwalgaon And Hamarapur Village Under Nagamthan Unit Under 1.3 Ddf Scheme

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET/MT/PSV/AVVALGAON/2026-27/02 and Tender ID 2026_AURAN_1333444_1, is an Open Tender invited by the SARPANCH AND GRAMPANCHAYAT OFFICER, RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD, a State Government and UT organization, for Electrical Works. The project involves the supply and installation of a 25 KVA, 3-phase transformer for the PWW at Awwalgaon and Hamarapur villages, falling under the Nagamthan Unit as part of the 1.3 DDF Scheme. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover requiring technical qualifications and documentation, and the second cover for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 05, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The location for this work is AT AWWALGAON TA VAIJAPUR, Pincode 423701, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and estimate, for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications and contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch And Grampanchayat Officer
AddressAt Awwalgaon Ta Vaijapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of 3 Phase Distribution Transformers for Jammu and Kashmir Power..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Two Transformers for Defence Production..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of 3 Phase Distribution Transformers for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Two Transformers for Defence Production...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More