| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing for Semi-skilled and Unskilled Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886947 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharsa , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886947, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The requirement is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on minimum wage categories for Semi-skilled (8th pass and above) and Unskilled personnel. The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with its Corporate Office in Gurgaon and operations including a 132kV Sub-station located at Village: Sihaul, At-Sihaul - Agwanpur, PS-Bihra Road, District: Saharsa, PIN-852124, seeks to engage service providers for these essential manpower needs. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 24-08-2026 6:59 PM and the closing date for submission is 05-09-2026 6:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 67,000 is mandated for this procurement. The scope encompasses the provision of both Semi-skilled and Unskilled outsourced manpower to support the operational requirements of the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
Indian Coast Guard Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category