Radar Level Transmitter Supply for NTPC Barh Heater Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Radar Level Transmitter Supply for NTPC Barh Heater Systems
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110423_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330388
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barh , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRadar Level Transmitter Supply for NTPC Barh Heater Systems
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110423_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330388
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barh,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Radar Type Level Tx For Hp Heater, Lp Heater, And Hotwellstage-2, Ntpc Barh

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of radar type level transmitters for HP Heater, LP Heater, and Hotwell Stage-2 at their NTPC BARH facility. This is a limited tender for the supply of miscellaneous goods, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 90 days. The bid submission commenced on July 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit a technical bid in Cover 1, containing duly signed and stamped technical specifications and special purchase conditions, along with supporting documents for quoted rates. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, which must include a duly filled BOQ sheet. The tender documents, including the BOQ and Special Purchase Conditions, are available for download from July 25, 2026, to September 03, 2026. The tender is being managed by CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR. MANAGER (USSC C and M) at NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Radar Type Level Transmitters for FACT Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter Procurement for Heavy Water Plant Thoothukudi..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid Tanks..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Radar Type Level Transmitters for FACT Facilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter Procurement for Heavy Water Plant...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More