ERBA-EM 360 Analyzer Reagent Supply for Jeevan Jyoti Hospital, Kahalgaon

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ERBA-EM 360 Analyzer Reagent Supply for Jeevan Jyoti Hospital, Kahalgaon
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110999_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331374
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKahalgaon Super Thermal Power P.o. Kahalgaon Stp , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleERBA-EM 360 Analyzer Reagent Supply for Jeevan Jyoti Hospital, Kahalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110999_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331374
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKahalgaon Super Thermal Power P.o. Kahalgaon Stp,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Reagents For Erba-em 360 Analyser For Jeevan Jyotihospital, Ntpc Kahalgaon.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of reagents essential for the ERBA-EM 360 analyzer to be supplied to Jeevan Jyoti Hospital at NTPC Kahalgaon. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110999_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331374, falls under the "Goods" category and is a single-stage tender with a supply contract form. The procurement process is scheduled to commence on August 14, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. All tender documents, including the NIT document, technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and the price bid, are available for download from August 14, 2026, to September 7, 2026, ending at 3:30 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission comprising both the technical bid and the price bid, with the technical bid requiring compliance with general technical evaluation. This is a national competitive bid for miscellaneous goods, with the supply intended for Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power, P.O. Kahalgaon STP, Bihar, Pincode 813214. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The tender inviting authority is H S Teja, located at CENTRAL PROCUREMENT GROUP, 10TH FLOOR, TOWER-C, CBD COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, SECTOR-21, NAYA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids H S Teja
AddressCentral Procurement Group 10th Floor, Tower-c, Cbd Commercial Complex Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Government Health Scheme Tender

Supply of erba EM 200 Diagnostic Reagents for CGHS Laboratories..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyser Model Bs 300 For Two..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Government Health Scheme Tender

Supply of erba EM 200 Diagnostic Reagents for CGHS Laboratories...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyser Model Bs 300 For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More