| Tender Title | Bihar Highway Improvements: Service Road, Earthen Shoulder, and Mahatma Gandhi Statue Gantry Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_280085_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No- 327/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-06 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.75 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai, Ro- Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-06 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-06 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Service Road At Chatauni Chowk, Construction Of Earthen Shoulder At Piprakothi And Installation Of Gantry Girder With Mahatma Gandhi Statue On Nh-28 And Nh-28a In The State Of Bihar (2nd Call).
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Patna, invites bids for the comprehensive construction and installation project encompassing the service road at Chatauni Chowk, earthen shoulder at Piprakothi, and the erection of a gantry girder with the Mahatma Gandhi Statue on NH-28 and NH-28A in the state of Bihar. This is the second call for this critical infrastructure development, vital for enhancing connectivity and facilitating traffic flow within the region. The estimated tender value for this endeavor is ₹5,74,69,662, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,50,000 required from prospective bidders. The tender document fee is ₹10,000. The bidding process will be conducted as a limited tender, with a single cover system for submissions. Key dates to note for this tender include the document download start date of June 06, 2026, 04:05 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 08, 2026, at 12:30 PM at NHAI, RO-Patna. Bidders are advised to meticulously review the tender documents, available for download from June 06, 2026, 04:05 PM until September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM, to ensure compliance with all technical and financial requirements for this significant highway development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. N. L. Yeotkar , Nhai, R.o Patna |
| Address | Regional Officer, National Highways Authority Of India, Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Patchwork To Existing Roads At Various Places For Ganpati Visarjan..read more
Mahatma Gandhi Rajkiy Vidhyala Kankrwa Me Dom Nirman Kary Gp Kankrwa..read more
Public Place Statue Installation for Department of Defence in Ramgarh..read more
Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17101..read more
Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category