| Tender Title | Supply of H-Beam Girders for Sitamarhi - Raxaul Railway Bridges | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TC-117-2026-SPJ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 04:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,52,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Samastipur Division - Engineering/East Central Railway, is an open/advertised tender for the supply of goods within the Railway related Products category. The tender reference number is TC-117-2026-SPJ. The core of this tender pertains to the supply of 1405 H-beam units for bridges numbered 1, 2, 19, 27, 29, and 32 along the Sitamarhi - Raxaul (SL) - TBSR line. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹952,600, with no tender fee specified. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 11, 2026, at 04:42 PM until September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing from August 11, 2026, at 04:42 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will occur immediately following the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the detailed requirements and specifications, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document. The location of interest for this procurement is Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Half-yearly Cleaning Of Different
 Bridges And Culverts Under Falakata
 Highway-sub Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category