| Tender Title | Cummins DG Set Repair and Overhauling Services for Samastipur and Saharsa Power Houses | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-G-SPJ-31-ET-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Organisation Name: Ministry of Railways, Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department), specifically by the SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY (Tender Inviting Authority Details: Name: SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, Address: Office of the Sr.Divisional Electrical Engineer Samastipur samastipur Samastipur), is for the Repair and Overhauling of 625 KVA Cummins DG Set (Engine No. 25227310, Model No. KT-2300-G) at CPH, Samastipur and 250 KVA Cummins DG Set (Engine No. 25762906) at Saharsa Power House. This Open/Advertised tender falls under the Goods Tender Category, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The Tender Reference Number is EL-G-SPJ-31-ET-26-27, and the work is to be executed in Hazipur. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both falling on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Document Download Start Date is also 18-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM, with the Document Download End Date set for 08-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,700 is required. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer Samastipur Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Cummins DFM Units..read more
Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services at NIAM Jaipur..read more
Indian Air Force Cummins Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category