| Tender Title | IIT Patna Substation Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978645 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Operation and Maintenance of a Substation - Complete System** at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Patna, located at Kanpa Road, Bihta. The bid is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978645. Prospective bidders can submit their proposals between 31-08-2026, 4:20 PM and 21-09-2026, 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,700.0 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a critical need for the uninterrupted and efficient functioning of IIT Patna's electrical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for Border Security Force Substation Complete System..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
ITBP Dalmau Substation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Substation Operation and Maintenance Services for ESIC Hospital Nacharam..read more
Substation Operation and Maintenance Services for Complete System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category