Advanced Optics, Quantum Tech & RF Communication Laboratory Equipment Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Optics, Quantum Tech & RF Communication Laboratory Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927174Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Optics, Quantum Tech & RF Communication Laboratory Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927174
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927174, is issued by the Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Bhagalpur, under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of specialized laboratory equipment, totaling 14 distinct items, related to advanced optics, quantum technologies, and RF communication systems. The specified items include crucial components for polarization optics such as Polarizing Beam Splitters (PBS), Half-Wave Plates (HWP), and Quarter-Wave Plates (QWP), alongside fundamental optics equipment like Interferometry and Diffraction apparatus, a Michelson Interferometer kit, and single-slit and grating components. Further, the procurement extends to advanced areas with Quantum Cryptography Analogy Demonstration Kits and Quantum Sensing Modules. The tender also calls for a Spectrum Analyzer and RF System-on-Chip (SoC) boards for FPGA programming training, alongside an IQ Modulator and various Microwave Components. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 18-08-2026 at 10:07 AM and the Bid End Date of 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The issuing office is located at IIIT Bhagalpur, Sabour, with the address 813210.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    quantum__2026-08-17-17-39-19_754b65df028398265fc561a4a008c1cf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767199.pdf
  • Document
    Quan_5f692800-0a54-4f42-8a061786969181136_dksinha.ece.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Visvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Communication Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Guwahati Tool Room..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force Malkangiri..read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Visvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Communication Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Guwahati Tool Room...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Malkangiri , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More