Antifoam Chemical Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Antifoam Chemical Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288040_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/188
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya, Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAntifoam Chemical Supply for HPCL Biofuels Plants in Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288040_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/188
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya, Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Antifoam Chemical On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant Sugauli And Lauriya

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the supply of Antifoam Chemical on a door delivery basis to its plants located in Sugauli and Lauriya, Bihar. This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/188 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_288040_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, with a specific sub-category of "ANTIFOAM." The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority for this procurement. The tender documents are available for download starting from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising an unpriced bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a priced bid (Finance), by the submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Patna, Bihar. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is structured with two covers, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the attached tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other relevant information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Antifoam Solution for Bokajan Cement Factory Operations..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Chemical and Diffuser Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Antifoam Chemical Consumables and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Antifoam Solution for Bokajan Cement Factory Operations...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Corrosion Inhibitor Chemical Supply for MRPL Ethanol Tanks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Chemical and Diffuser Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Antifoam Chemical Consumables and Facility Management Services for Sugar...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More