| Tender Title | Supply of Antifoam Solution for Bokajan Cement Factory Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karbi Anglong , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969789, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI) at their Bokajan Cement Factory, located in Bokajan Cement Factory, PO Bokajan Cement Factory, Distt. Karbi Anglong, Assam-782490. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Interested parties are invited to submit bids for the supply of Antifoam Solution (Q3), with a total quantity of 100 units required. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 8:53 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the CCI's Assam facility, aiming to ensure efficient industrial operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more
Industrial Antifoam Chemical Consumables and Facility Management Services for Sugar Mill..read more
Indian Navy Procures Epoxy Solution for Hangar Cleaning Machine Maintenance..read more
Supply of Guselkumab Solution for Injection 100mg for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category