| Tender Title | Supply of Transparent Polythene Sheeting and Packaging Materials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7963498, issued by Hmt Limited, under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, concerns the supply of Transparent Polythene Sheet and related packaging materials. The bid opens on August 26, 2026, at 12:10 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The specific items required include Transparent Polythene Sheet of 60-micron thickness in three different sizes for specific machinery applications: 3200 x 1400 x 2200 mm (L x B x H) open at the bottom end for BM08 or 04, 700 x 700 x 800 mm (L x B x H) open at the bottom end for cream separators, and 1500 x 1500 x 1800 mm (L x B x H) open at the bottom end for milk homogenizers. Additionally, the tender includes a requirement for Zip Lock Polythene Bags of size 260 x 360 mm, and Thermocol Slabs of size 1000mm x 500mm x 30mm thickness. The total quantity for these items is specified as 340. The issuing office is located in Bangalore, with the address being 431006H2MIDCChikalthana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium and Polythene VCI Protective Covers for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Parcel Packaging Materials for Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle..read more
Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more
Polythene Foil Supply for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more
Supply of Polythene Sheeting for National Fertilizers Limited, Bathinda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category