| Tender Title | Supply of Custom Thermocol and Corrugated Boxes for Heavy-Duty Pump Packing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973319 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Hmt Limited, Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is for the supply of Thermocol Boxes for Pump Packing. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7973319, and the bidding period opens on August 29, 2026, at 11:40 AM, closing on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specific requirements detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title include various sizes and densities of thermocol boxes, all designed for heavy-duty pump packing. Key specifications for the thermocol boxes are provided for sizes 520 x 350 x 500mm with 20 kg/cm² density, 630 x 350 x 500mm with 20 kg/cm² density (NP05 or NP12), and 700 x 350 x 500mm with NP22 or NP32 density. Each thermocol box is to be accompanied by a 7-ply heavy-duty corrugated box of corresponding slightly larger dimensions to ensure secure packaging. The total quantity required across all specifications is 110 units. The tendering authority is Hmt Limited, with the office located at 431006H2MIDCChikalthana, Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes For 1 Litre And Half..read more
Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category