Technical Building and Allied Works Phase II at Katihar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 108 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technical Building and Allied Works Phase II at Katihar
Tender ID2026_MES_760936_1Tender Reference Number98807-A/BENG/SZ/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 108 Cr Tender LocationKatihar , Katihar , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnical Building and Allied Works Phase II at Katihar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_760936_1
  • Tender Reference Number98807-A/BENG/SZ/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 108 Cr
  • Tender LocationKatihar,Katihar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-21 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-20 05:10 PMClarification End Date2026-05-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-21 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-20 05:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Technical Building And Allied Works Ph Ii Of Two Phases Part 2 At Katihar Under Age I Katihar

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the CE SILIGURI ZONE, pertains to the "PROVN OF TECHNICAL BUILDING AND ALLIED WORKS PH II OF TWO PHASES PART 2 AT KATIHAR UNDER AGE I KATIHAR." The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,08,00,00,000 and is slated for completion within 540 days. This is an open tender with a lump-sum form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of June 21, 2026, and the bid submission deadline of September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is mandatory, with payable details provided. The tender fee is ₹3,000. Further details regarding the work, tender documents, and requirements are available for download from June 21, 2026, to September 14, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Siliguri Zone
AddressHq Ce Siliguri Zone, Mes, Sevoke Road, Po Salugara, Dist Jalpaiguri, Pin 734 008 (wb)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Administrative Building (g Plus Five Storey) And Allied..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Mentioned In Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Br Repair Works To Technical Buildings Including Peb Structures At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

External Development Works Around Accelerator Technology Complex (atc), Phase-i, In The..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Administrative Building (g Plus Five Storey) And...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Mentioned In Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Br Repair Works To Technical Buildings Including Peb Structures...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

External Development Works Around Accelerator Technology Complex (atc), Phase-i, In...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More