Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lighting for Indian Railways

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lighting for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943312Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Saran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lighting for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943312
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Saran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice, issued by the **Office of DRM EastCentral Railway, Sonpur (841101)**, under the **Indian Railways** and **Ministry of Railways**, invites bids for the supply of **1200 units of LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light)**. The product must strictly conform to **IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 9)**, and crucially, must be compliant with the **BIS Scheme - II (Q3)**. This procurement is being managed by the **Ecr Stores** department. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **August 20, 2026, at 5:22 PM** and concludes on **September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7943312**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Ashrafpur Kichhauchha..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply...read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Ashrafpur Kichhauchha...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More