Supply of Professional Barber and Salon Styling Chairs

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Professional Barber and Salon Styling Chairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973269Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darbhanga , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Professional Barber and Salon Styling Chairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973269
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darbhanga, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973269, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, on behalf of the Darbhanga District Panchayats, for the supply of one (1) Styling Chair, Salon Chair, or Swiveling Barber Chair (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Office of Paghari, located at 847105 Gram Panchayats, Susari Turki, Baheri, within the state of Bihar. The bidding period will commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:49 AM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity presents a straightforward procurement requirement for essential salon or barber equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Styling and Barber Chairs for Panchayat Raj Department..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Four Styling and Barber Chairs for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5 Styling and Barber Chairs..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Barber and Styling Chair Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Barber Shop Equipment Upgrade at Bardhaman..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Styling and Barber Chairs for Panchayat Raj Department...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Four Styling and Barber Chairs for Maharashtra Rural...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5 Styling and Barber Chairs...read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Barber and Styling Chair Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Barber Shop Equipment Upgrade at Bardhaman...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More