Procurement of Styling and Barber Chairs for Panchayat Raj Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Styling and Barber Chairs for Panchayat Raj Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963374Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Samastipur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Styling and Barber Chairs for Panchayat Raj Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963374
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Samastipur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, acting through its Panchayat Office Ujjan, has issued Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963374, inviting tenders for the supply of one (1) Styling Chair, also known as a Salon Chair or Swiveling Barber Chair (Q3). This procurement, dated 26-08-2026, is an essential requirement for the department and is open for bids from 26-08-2026 at 12:03 PM until 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the tender details and submit their proposals to address the needs of the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, located at 848207 Panchayati Office Narpa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Professional Barber and Salon Styling Chairs..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department For..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Rental: Tents, Tables, Chairs, and Catering Equipment Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Professional Barber and Salon Styling Chairs...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Rental: Tents, Tables, Chairs, and Catering Equipment Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category