| Tender Title | Conference Event Rental: Tents, Tables, Chairs, and Catering Equipment Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986838 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the hiring of essential event supplies for a conference, as advertised by the Department of Atomic Energy under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986838. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:57 PM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Karnataka office of the Department of Atomic Energy, functioning under the Ministry of State Name: PMO, requires a comprehensive package of rental items. Specifically, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the need for a significant quantity of White German Tents with 3 Side Coverings, along with Round Tables and Long Tables, both requiring White Covers/Dressing. Additionally, there is a requirement for Moulded Chairs with Covers and Bows, Chafing Dish Sets, Serving Ladles, and AP Juice Glasses. The total estimated quantity across all items is 38,754 units. Bidders are advised to consult the attached specifications for precise details on each item.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more
Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category