Indian Army Procurement of 5 Styling and Barber Chairs

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 5 Styling and Barber Chairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976003Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 5 Styling and Barber Chairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976003
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, presents an opportunity to supply **Styling Chairs, Salon Chairs, and Swiveling Barber Chairs (Q3)**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7976003**, this procurement requires the delivery of a total quantity of **5 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on **August 31, 2026, at 9:05 AM** and closes promptly on **September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM**. The dated notice for this tender is **August 31, 2026**. Prospective bidders should prepare their submissions to meet the specifications and requirements of the Indian Army, as outlined within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Styling and Barber Chairs for Panchayat Raj Department..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Professional Barber and Salon Styling Chairs..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Procurement of Two and Three Seater Chairs for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Styling and Barber Chairs for Panchayat Raj Department...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Professional Barber and Salon Styling Chairs...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Procurement of Two and Three Seater Chairs for Tata Memorial...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category