| Tender Title | Patna Metro Phase 1 Telecommunication System Design, Supply, and Installation for Corridors 1 & 2 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_921873_1 | Tender Reference Number | PS-03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 196.99 Cr | Tender Location | Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Telecommunication System For Corridor-1 And 2 Of Patna Metro Phase-1 Mrts.
This tender, issued by Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), an organization under the Central Government, seeks bids for the comprehensive Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Telecommunication system for Corridors 1 and 2 of the Patna Metro Phase 1 MRTS project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,96,99,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,49,000. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring the submission of Tender Fee and Pre-qualification/Technical documents in the first cover, and the Price Bid in the second. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 13, 2026, to September 21, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 2, 2026, until September 21, 2026. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, via video conference, with registration required by August 20, 2026. Bid opening will occur on September 22, 2026. The work has a defined period of 1440 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including various volumes and annexures, for detailed specifications and requirements related to work experience, GST registration, and other qualifying criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110 001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Telecommunication System For..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Fare Collection..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Telecommunication System Services at Gujarat Refinery..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category