| Tender Title | Patna Metro Corridor-2 Underground Station Electrical & Mechanical System Engineering and SITC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_922370_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE-07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 327.96 Cr | Tender Location | Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design Verification, Detail Engineering, Sitc Of Electrical And Mechanical System, Dg Sets, Environment Control System, Tunnel Ventilation System And Building Management System For Underground Stations Of Corridor-2 Of Patna Metro Rail Project.
This tender, issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), invites bids for the comprehensive Design Verification, Detail Engineering, and Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of critical Electrical and Mechanical Systems for the Underground Stations of Corridor-2 of the Patna Metro Rail Project. The scope encompasses DG Sets, Environment Control Systems, Tunnel Ventilation Systems, and Building Management Systems. The total estimated tender value is ₹3,27,96,00,000, with a work period of 730 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 17, 2026, to September 24, 2026, and the bid submission window from September 17, 2026, to September 24, 2026. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, via video conference. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,00,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹23,600. This is an Open Tender requiring two covers for submissions. Interested parties are directed to consult the detailed tender documents available for download from August 17, 2026, to September 24, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior General Manager/contract |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, 5th Floor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110 001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25kv..read more
Manufacturing And Supply Of Track Fastening System From Mithapur Null Point..read more
Sitc Of 6-passenger Elevator In Electrical Engineering Department In Iisc, Bangalore..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Licensing Of Co-branding Rights Of Amausi Metro Station Of N-s Corridor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category