Comprehensive Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Development Authority

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Development Authority
Tender ID2026_CSMRD_1334522_1Tender Reference Number2026/CSMRDA / KAVI / 1381
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Development Authority
  • Tender ID2026_CSMRD_1334522_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026/CSMRDA / KAVI / 1381
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of An Agency For Comprehensive Housekeeping And&amp#x0d Garden Landscaping Services For Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority (csmrda)

The Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority (CSMRDA) is inviting eligible agencies to submit bids for a comprehensive housekeeping and garden landscaping services contract. This open tender process, with reference number 2026/CSMRDA / KAVI / 1381, seeks to appoint a qualified agency to provide these essential services throughout the CSMRDA premises. The tender is for a period of 365 days, and interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, up until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the financial bid due by September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,500 (₹3,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,000. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Metropolitan Commissioner
AddressMetropolitan Commissioner Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho Narsinghpur..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Annual Contract For Housekeeping Services At Govt. Hospitals Of Cmho...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More