Unarmed Security Guard and Supervisor Services for CBSE Patna Region

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unarmed Security Guard and Supervisor Services for CBSE Patna Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954053Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnarmed Security Guard and Supervisor Services for CBSE Patna Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954053
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954053, is issued by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), specifically its Regional Office Patna, Bihar, falling under the Department of School Education and Literacy within the Ministry of Education. The procurement is for "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0)," encompassing the provision of unarmed security guards and security supervisors for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:10 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The office is located at 800012, Central Board of Secondary Education, Regional Office Patna, Near Ghurdaud Road, Polsan Road, Digha Patna - 800012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Autonomous Body Security Guard & Supervisor Manpower Services for Delhi Training..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Autonomous Body Security Guard & Supervisor Manpower Services for Delhi...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More