| Tender Title | Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for GST Intelligence Patna Zonal Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919067 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on minimum wage, unskilled, high school educated personnel, for the Directorate of GST Intelligence Patna Zonal Unit, operating under the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), which falls under the Ministry of Finance. The Department of Revenue, located at 800013 CYBOTECH Tower, Near Pani Tanki, Boring-Patliputra Road, Patna-800013, is the primary administrative body. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 17-08-2026 at 5:49 PM and concludes sharply at 6:00 PM on 31-08-2026. The bid reference number for this solicitation is GEM/2026/B/7919067. Interested parties should meticulously review all tender documents and ensure timely submission to be considered for this essential service requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative and General Support Staff..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Pauri Garhwal Unskilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Establishment..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Ministry of Defence, Gwalior..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category