| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in Darjeeling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7893496 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7893496, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender concerns the outsourcing of manpower services, specifically for both skilled ITI and other qualified personnel, as well as unskilled personnel with a minimum secondary school education or equivalent. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from August 20, 2026, at 3:52 PM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 197,000.0 is required. The procurement is being managed from their DARJEELING location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category