Manpower Outsourcing Services for Ministry of Defence, Gwalior

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Ministry of Defence, Gwalior
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829509Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Ministry of Defence, Gwalior
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829509
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,420
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services from the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence, for their establishment located in Gwalior. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7829509, commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:33 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹77,420.0. The scope of services encompasses both skilled manpower, including ITI and other professionals, and unskilled manpower requiring at least a high school education, all to be provided at minimum wage rates. Potential applicants are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing these critical manpower requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar Pradesh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Government Organization Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Support..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Government Organization Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Support...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More