Procurement of Two Buses for Bihar Animal Sciences University

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two Buses for Bihar Animal Sciences University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two Buses for Bihar Animal Sciences University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911873, is being issued by the Animal Fish Resources Department Bihar, specifically on behalf of the Bihar Animal Sciences University, located at Bihar Veterinary College Campus, PO- BV College, Patna - 800014, Bihar (PIN 800014). The tender seeks the procurement of two (2) Buses, falling under the Item Category "Buses (V2) (Q1)". The bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 5:04 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Bihar Animal Sciences University to enhance its operational capabilities through the acquisition of essential transportation resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric Buses..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Transport Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar State Road Transport Bus Procurement..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bus Transport Services Hiring for Ranga Reddy Region..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

School Bus Transportation Services for AGS Hajinar, Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Hiring of School Buses with Fuel and Maintenance for AGS Hajinar..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Transport Directorate Tender

Rfp For Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 1225 Electric...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Transport Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar State Road Transport Bus Procurement...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bus Transport Services Hiring for Ranga Reddy Region...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

School Bus Transportation Services for AGS Hajinar, Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Hiring of School Buses with Fuel and Maintenance for AGS...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More