Union Bank of India: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door

Goods
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Union Bank of India: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968281Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnion Bank of India: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968281
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968281, is issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI), an organization operating under the Ministry of Finance. The Department of Financial Services, specifically its Central Office Department of Information Technology, located at 781003 Regional Office UnionBank of India G.N.B. Road P.O. Chandmari, is seeking to procure a Vault (Strong Room) Door, conforming to IS 11188 (Q2) standards. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 4:18 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is one unit of this specialized security equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    RFPSRD_2e54dfaf-3c99-4126-bee01787827626989_RO_GUWAHATI_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814367.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Strong Room Door..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State Bank..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Punjab National Bank Tender

High-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Punjab National Bank Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Strong Room Door...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 (Q2) Compliant Vault Door for State...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Punjab National Bank Tender

High-Security Vault Door Procurement for Punjab National Bank...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More