Procurement of WT Approved Waychamp Professional Taekwondo Training and Competition Equipment

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of WT Approved Waychamp Professional Taekwondo Training and Competition Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of WT Approved Waychamp Professional Taekwondo Training and Competition Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Sports Authority of India (SAI), a body under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, specifically from the Department of Sports, Guwahati office, seeks the procurement of specialized Taekwondo equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898830, this opportunity is available for application from 13-08-2026 at 5:26 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The core requirement is the provision of a comprehensive set of WT (World Taekwondo) approved Waychamp Professional Edition equipment, including Pro 2E Chest Protectors, Pro 2E Head Protectors, Pro 2 Transmitters, Pro 2 Receivers, Pro 2 Software, Pro 2E Socks, and a Charging and Connectivity Kit. Furthermore, the tender calls for a Detection Card for Footcovers, a Taekwondo Laptop with pre-installed WT Approved Waychamp Software for PSS, and an 11th Generation iPad with pre-installed Waychamp Bluetooth Software, alongside Waychamp Gym Spin Bikes. The total quantity required across these items is 133 units, indicating a significant procurement for the advancement of Taekwondo training and competition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_taekwondo_non-consumables_-waychamp_2026-08-10-15-29-24_d4b3bf457b571e4c08b6d96136231ca2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734753.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

OnlineCourts Hardware, Software, and Site Preparation Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cinema Audio System Supply and Installation...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More