| Tender Title | Procurement of High-Capacity Low-Pressure Booster Compressors for Oil India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Oil India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of essential equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965096, will open on 28-08-2026 at 8:40 AM and close on 30-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 12 units, specifically categorized as "L P Booster Compressor 20,000 SCMD" and "L P Booster Compressor 40,000 SCMD." Oil India Limited, the office issuing this tender, is seeking qualified suppliers to meet this critical operational need.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more
Elgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Procurement of Low Sulphur Marine Gas Oil (LSHF HSD) for Cochin..read more
Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more
Supply and Installation of Portable Low Vacuum Dehydration Machine for Turbine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category