Elgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Elgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982618Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElgi Screw Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982618
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing an invitation for bids for the Procurement of Elgi Screw Compressors. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982618, is scheduled to commence on September 1st, 2026, at 2:41 PM and will conclude on September 11th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The organization is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 30 units, encompassing a diverse range of compressor specifications detailed within the Item Category, including but not limited to codes such as 25.33.20.003.5, 25.33.20.005.5, and many others. The procurement activities will be managed from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd's facility located at 682302BPCL - KOCHIREFINERY POST BAG NO.2, AMBALAMUGAL, in the state of Kerala. Interested parties are encouraged to review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for complete details on the required compressor models and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_2264066_2026-09-01-14-33-56_a4dc8de72f80a93cde9e04950bcb7f52.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831229.pdf
  • Document
    tenderdocs_355665cb-a2ef-4fd6-92231788253736588_buyerj01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More