| Tender Title | Supply of Forged Valves for Numaligarh Refinery Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_924445_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/0200663C/NRL/FORGVAL/S/1330 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Refer Eoi Details , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of Forged Valves- (4.122 And 4.123)- Mto-5 As Per Mr
Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce a limited tender opportunity for the comprehensive design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, transportation, and supply of FORGED VALVES, specifically items 4.122 and 4.123 as per MTO-5. This Expression of Interest (EOI) is being issued by Technip Energies India Limited, with Krishan Pal Singh serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender reference number is TP/0200663C/NRL/FORGVAL/S/1330. All interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the download window will close on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The contract form will be an EOI, and the work is expected to be completed within 84 days. Further details regarding the tender, including the EOI document and Annexure 2 (Bill of Material), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Krishan Pal Singh |
| Address | Technip Energies India Limited, Technip Tower, A-4, Sector-1, Noida-201301, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Forged Lugs..read more
Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh Refinery,..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category