Tank Truck Safety Inspections and Compliance Services at Numaligarh Refinery

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tank Truck Safety Inspections and Compliance Services at Numaligarh Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Golaghat , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTank Truck Safety Inspections and Compliance Services at Numaligarh Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Golaghat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL), under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a critical opportunity for service providers. Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935175, dated 19-08-2026, invites qualified entities to submit their proposals for the "Custom Bid for Services - Assistance in Safety Checking of Tank Trucks at NRMT." The scope of work specifically requires a lumpsum rate for the checking of each tank truck, encompassing all associated expenses. This includes, but is not limited to, the deputation of skilled workmen and the provision of appropriate Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) as per established standards. The bidding period commences on 19-08-2026 at 12:50 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000.0 is mandated for participation. Interested parties are encouraged to leverage their expertise in safety compliance and efficient service delivery to meet the requirements of Numaligarh Refinery Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services for C-DOT...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More