| Tender Title | North East Frontier Railway Lift Operations and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964524 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified organizations to provide comprehensive operation and maintenance services for lifts (elevators) within the North East Frontier Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The bidding process commenced on September 1, 2026, at 11:47 AM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7964524. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,100.00 is required from all participating bidders. This tender, dated September 1, 2026, specifically seeks expertise in the complete system operation and maintenance of elevators, crucial for ensuring the smooth and safe functioning of facilities managed by the North East Frontier Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more
Construction Of Operations And Maintenance Complex At Bkt..read more
Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more
Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more
Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category