| Tender Title | Outsourcing Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Staff for Indian Railways Maintenance in Alipurduar Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979489 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Railways and specifically the North East Frontier Railway, seeks proposals for the crucial outsourcing of **ST Assistant (unskilled staff) and Technician (semi-skilled staff)**. This critical service is required for ongoing **maintenance activities** across the Alipurduar Division. The contract duration is a substantial **36 months (three years)**, indicating a long-term commitment to ensure operational efficiency and asset upkeep. Bidders are required to submit their proposals within the defined period, with the bid closing on **September 22, 2026, at 8:00 PM**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7979489**, has a mandated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 860,000.0**, underscoring the seriousness of the undertaking. This opportunity represents a significant contract for experienced service providers capable of delivering reliable and skilled support within the railway infrastructure domain.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
Indian Coast Guard Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category